123, Westgate, NG25 0LS
123 Westgate is a 127 m² detached home in Southwell. It sold for £525,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Westgate.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,348 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £525,000 £4,134 £552,174 £4,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southwell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,000 per square metre (£280 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Westgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Westgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/00090/TWCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 Westgate Southwell
- Description:
- Hazel, reduce to previous growth points (1.5m reduction)Silver birch, reduce to previous growth points (1m)Sorbus, reduce to previous growth points (1m)Whitebeam, reduce to previous growth points (1m)Rowan, reduce to previous growth points (1m)
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 19/00581/TWCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 123 Westgate Southwell Nottinghamshire
- Description:
- Reduction of diseased hawthorn tree by 50%
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area