117, Higher Lane, WA13 0BU
117 Higher Lane is a 158 m² detached home in Lymm. It sold for £804,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£804,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Higher Lane.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,088 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,754 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £804,000 £5,089 £909,154 £5,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £909,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,670 per square metre (£313 and £433 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £532,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,101 square metres (11,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Higher Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 117 Higher Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2014 2014/23732
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land at the Rear of, 117, Higher Lane, Lymm, Warrington,
- Description:
- TPO - Proposed works to 11 Trees (T1 Sweet Chestnut - Fell, T2 Oak - Crown lift, T3 Sycamore - remove few branches, T4 Sycamore - Crown lift, T5 Horse Chestnut - remove branches, T6 Sycamore stump - Fell, T7 Sycamore - Fell, T8 Sycamore - Crown lift, T9 Sycamore - Fell, T10 Oak - remove lower branches, T11 Cherry - Fell)
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 2014/23167
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 117, HIGHER LANE, LYMM, WARRINGTON,
- Description:
- Householder - Proposed single storey extension to side and rear of house to form garage & rooms to house.
- Planning ref:
- March 2014 2014/23165
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works