29, Swanton Road, DA8 1LP
29 Swanton Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £440,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£440,000 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Swanton Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,185 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £440,000 £4,000 £460,346 £4,185 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Swanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Swanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.