17, Chaundler Drive, HP19 9DP
17 Chaundler Drive is a 61 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £232,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £232,500 3.3% 1.5% Mar 2014 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Chaundler Drive.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £232,500 £3,811 £237,897 £3,900 Mar 2014 £180,000 £2,951 £212,755 £3,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Chaundler Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Chaundler Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.