Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£303,000 Jan 2022 3.8% 1.4% £328,636
£246,995 Jun 2016 na na £304,913
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,754 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £358,000 and £442,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Swindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Greycing Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Greycing Street.

Photos for 6 Greycing Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.