2, Tubbs Farm Close, RG17 8PE
2 Tubbs Farm Close is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Lambourn. It sold for £292,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £292,000 62.6% 53.0% Mar 2021 £180,500 0.6% -1.4% Jul 2003 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Tubbs Farm Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,034 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,082 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £292,000 £5,034 £294,745 £5,082 Mar 2021 £180,500 £3,112 £205,826 £3,549 Jul 2003 £163,000 £2,810 £303,733 £5,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,745. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lambourn are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,190 per square metre (£313 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 296 square metres (3,186 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Tubbs Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Tubbs Farm Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/02307/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Tubbs Farm Close Lambourn Hungerford West Berkshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension
- Summary:
- 18 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.