27e, Wellesley Road, W4 4BU
27e Wellesley Road is a 54 m² flat in Chiswick Park. It sold for £550,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £550,000 5.4% 2.8% Feb 2019 £468,000 2.3% 0.3% Jun 2008 £368,000 5.9% 3.2% Jan 2004 £285,000 22.0% 20.4% Feb 2003 £240,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,185 per square metre (£946 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,292 per square metre (£956 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £550,000 £10,185 £555,764 £10,292 Feb 2019 £468,000 £8,667 £465,064 £8,612 Jun 2008 £368,000 £6,815 £552,719 £10,236 Jan 2004 £285,000 £5,278 £574,357 £10,636 Feb 2003 £240,000 £4,444 £494,468 £9,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,764. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £7,390 and £9,680 per square metre (£686 and £899 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.