68a, Whiteway Road, BS5 7QX
68a Whiteway Road is a 43 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £208,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £208,500 5.2% 2.6% Nov 2016 £159,500 12.6% 11.5% Feb 2014 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68a, Whiteway Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,848 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,998 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £208,500 £4,849 £214,912 £4,998 Nov 2016 £159,500 £3,709 £229,641 £5,340 Feb 2014 £115,000 £2,674 £230,043 £5,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,650 per square metre (£337 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68a Whiteway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 68a Whiteway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.