Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£53,500 Jan 2022 -1.1% -3.2% £69,245
£61,000 Aug 2010 na na £89,316
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£862 per sqm (£80 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £960 and £1,510 per square metre (£89 and £140 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD7-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £60,000 and £94,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
57 square metres (614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.