32, Heaton Drive, BD17 5PH
32 Heaton Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Baildon. It sold for £299,950 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £299,950 6.9% 4.3% Nov 2017 £225,000 4.4% 2.3% Sep 2015 £204,950 6.1% 4.1% Apr 1999 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Heaton Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,657 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £299,950 £3,658 £324,587 £3,958 Nov 2017 £225,000 £2,744 £286,621 £3,495 Sep 2015 £204,950 £2,499 £294,659 £3,593 Apr 1999 £77,000 £939 £325,996 £3,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baildon are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,390 per square metre (£216 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Heaton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Heaton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.