27, Lowater Place, NG4 1JF
27 Lowater Place is a 55 m² flat in Carlton. It sold for £115,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £115,000 4.4% 2.1% Oct 2015 £87,500 -1.7% -3.8% Nov 2007 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lowater Place.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,090 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £115,000 £2,091 £123,973 £2,254 Oct 2015 £87,500 £1,591 £106,002 £1,927 Nov 2007 £99,950 £1,817 £178,187 £3,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,973. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Lowater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lowater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: