St Judes, IP21 4LT
St Judes is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Dickleburgh. It sold for £205,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £205,000 14.6% 9.8% Nov 2020 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for St Judes.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £205,000 £3,306 £207,058 £3,340 Nov 2020 £175,000 £2,823 £195,980 £3,161 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dickleburgh are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,640 per square metre (£241 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for St Judes . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for St Judes .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.