19, Forest Rise, LE7 9PG
19 Forest Rise is a 99 m² detached home in Scraptoft. It sold for £315,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £315,000 4.6% 2.3% Oct 2017 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Forest Rise.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £315,000 £3,182 £324,541 £3,278 Oct 2017 £260,000 £2,626 £327,887 £3,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,541. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scraptoft are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,780 per square metre (£265 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Forest Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2021) for 19 Forest Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.