Flat 13 3, Zenith Close, NW9 6FD
Flat 13 3 Zenith Close is a 50 m² flat in Hendon. It sold for £312,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£312,500 on Feb 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 13 3, Zenith Close.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,474 per square metre (£601 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £312,500 £6,250 £323,722 £6,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendon are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,490 per square metre (£417 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 13 3 Zenith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 13 3 Zenith Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme, Community scheme, mains gas.