Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Jan 2022 4.8% 2.9% £331,881
£210,000 Sep 2012 3.9% 1.2% £356,594
£165,000 Jun 2006 7.1% 5.2% £329,529
£120,000 Nov 2001 na na £329,799
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,577 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,600 per square metre (£405 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caversham RG4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £310,000 and £398,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Caversham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Kings Road.

Photos for 3 Kings Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: