10, The Daglands, BA2 0PR
10 The Daglands is a 98 m² terraced home in Timsbury. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £205,000 6.4% 4.4% Mar 2013 £117,000 -4.9% -7.5% Mar 2007 £157,950 8.1% 5.8% Jun 2006 £149,000 32.9% 29.3% Jul 2005 £115,201 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Daglands.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £205,000 £2,092 £215,478 £2,199 Mar 2013 £117,000 £1,194 £204,520 £2,087 Mar 2007 £157,950 £1,612 £294,495 £3,005 Jun 2006 £149,000 £1,520 £297,598 £3,037 Jul 2005 £115,201 £1,176 £240,626 £2,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £442,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Daglands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 10 The Daglands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: