107, Bells Hill, EN5 2ST
107 Bells Hill is a 104 m² terraced home in High Barnet. It sold for £625,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £625,000 4.1% 1.8% Feb 2015 £470,000 8.2% 6.7% Aug 2012 £385,000 7.6% 4.3% Jul 2010 £329,950 15.2% 13.0% Aug 1997 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 107, Bells Hill.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,009 per square metre (£558 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,211 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £625,000 £6,010 £645,935 £6,211 Feb 2015 £470,000 £4,519 £637,370 £6,129 Aug 2012 £385,000 £3,702 £659,983 £6,346 Jul 2010 £329,950 £3,173 £632,992 £6,086 Aug 1997 £53,000 £510 £318,973 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,770 and £6,900 per square metre (£536 and £641 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Bells Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Bells Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: