19, Bellona Drive, LU7 9SB
19 Bellona Drive is a 67 m² flat in Pitstone. It sold for £235,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £235,000 0.0% -2.3% Nov 2017 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Bellona Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £235,000 £3,507 £238,079 £3,553 Nov 2017 £235,000 £3,507 £217,336 £3,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Bellona Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Bellona Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.