Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £215,000 4.6% 2.4%
Aug 1999 £78,600 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Brandon Road.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,412 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £215,000 £3,413 £211,567 £3,358
Aug 1999 £78,600 £1,248 £277,486 £4,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 41 Brandon Road.

Photos for 41 Brandon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.