47, Ellis Peters Drive, TF3 1AW
47 Ellis Peters Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Stirchley. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £175,000 4.7% 2.6% Aug 1999 £61,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Ellis Peters Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,706 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £175,000 £2,500 £189,425 £2,706 Aug 1999 £61,950 £885 £248,153 £3,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stirchley are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,710 per square metre (£134 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Ellis Peters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Ellis Peters Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.