11, Priory Road, RH2 8JA
11 Priory Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Reigate. It sold for £580,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £580,000 7.9% 5.5% May 2018 £435,500 3.5% 1.4% Jun 2015 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,041 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,208 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £580,000 £6,042 £595,976 £6,208 May 2018 £435,500 £4,536 £542,956 £5,656 Jun 2015 £395,000 £4,115 £518,180 £5,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/01681/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Priory Road Reigate Surre
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension - height 4m, width 3.9m, height to eaves 2.450m.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied