84, Jacob Street, L8 4TQ
84 Jacob Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £145,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £145,000 9.6% 7.1% Dec 2016 £90,000 -0.6% -2.7% Mar 2007 £95,000 12.7% 10.0% Jul 2004 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Jacob Street.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £145,000 £1,908 £173,662 £2,285 Dec 2016 £90,000 £1,184 £167,182 £2,200 Mar 2007 £95,000 £1,250 £189,026 £2,487 Jul 2004 £69,000 £908 £181,488 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,150 per square metre (£142 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Jacob Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Jacob Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.