89, Dale View Crescent, E4 6PH
89 Dale View Crescent is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Chingford. It sold for £671,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £671,000 7.0% 4.7% Oct 2009 £290,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,885 per square metre (£547 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,461 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £671,000 £5,886 £736,506 £6,461 Oct 2009 £290,000 £2,544 £637,996 £5,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £736,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,150 and £6,620 per square metre (£478 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £587,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Dale View Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 89 Dale View Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: