Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£2,060,000 Mar 2022 11.4% 8.5% £2,212,608
£1,380,000 Jun 2018 na na £1,514,429
Floor plan
Floorplan 136
View floorplan
Internal area
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£11,839 per sqm (£1,100 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turnham Green W4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £1,470,000 and £1,970,000 (174 m² × typical £/sqm in Turnham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 136 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 136 Rusthall Avenue.

Photos for 136 Rusthall Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 190369NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
136 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick London
Description:
Application for a Non-Material Amendment (S.96A) to planning permission ref:183215FUL dated 14.09.2018 for 'Part single/part two storey side/rear infill extension; part rear roof extension to existing outrigger roofslope (incorporating side facing rooflight) and associated external alterations' - Amendment includes change of glass box detail: 200mm widening of glass roof side return including an increase in height of the enclosing up-stand adjacent to the party wall

Planning ref:
September 2018 183215FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status: