101, Bushey Ley, AL7 3HF
101 Bushey Ley is a 86 m² terraced home in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £420,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £420,000 4.4% 2.1% Nov 2015 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Bushey Ley.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,883 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,037 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £420,000 £4,884 £433,202 £5,037 Nov 2015 £320,000 £3,721 £417,317 £4,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,550 per square metre (£406 and £515 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £477,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Bushey Ley. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Bushey Ley.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 6/2018/3256/EM
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 Bushey Ley Welwyn Garden City
- Description:
- Erection of part single storey, part two storey side extension following demolition of garage and single storey rear infill extension between main house and outbuilding to facilitate conversion of existing outbuilding and raising of outbuilding's roof
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 6/2018/3257/HOUSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101 Bushey Ley Welwyn Garden City
- Description:
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C