18, Flaggoners Close, HR7 4TZ
18 Flaggoners Close is a 55 m² terraced home in Bromyard. It sold for £158,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £158,000 4.9% 2.4% Feb 2019 £137,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Flaggoners Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,074 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £158,000 £2,873 £169,082 £3,074 Feb 2019 £137,500 £2,500 £173,206 £3,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromyard are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,470 per square metre (£228 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Flaggoners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 18 Flaggoners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.