65, North Parade, NG34 8AJ
65 North Parade is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £225,000 7.6% 5.5% Jul 2014 £129,000 10.4% 7.7% Nov 2010 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,884 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £225,000 £2,885 £228,908 £2,935 Jul 2014 £129,000 £1,654 £196,666 £2,521 Nov 2010 £90,000 £1,154 £147,168 £1,887 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/0231/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory to rear
- Planning ref:
- February 2017 16/1655/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory to rear of property
- Summary:
- 11 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.