7, Hawthorn Drive, M44 5UE
7 Hawthorn Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Cadishead. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £245,000 13.6% 11.0% Sep 2017 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,513 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £245,000 £3,062 £281,070 £3,513 Sep 2017 £140,000 £1,750 £214,520 £2,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cadishead are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,980 per square metre (£196 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £169,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.