15, Hancock Drive, LN3 5SR
15 Hancock Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Bardney. It sold for £127,500 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £127,500 1.2% -1.5% Jan 2019 £123,000 2.4% 0.5% Dec 2016 £117,000 4.8% 3.6% Aug 2013 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,686 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £127,500 £2,406 £142,333 £2,686 Jan 2019 £123,000 £2,321 £157,638 £2,974 Dec 2016 £117,000 £2,208 £165,522 £3,123 Aug 2013 £100,000 £1,887 £138,850 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Hancock Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Hancock Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: