35, Brambling Drive, LA3 2LH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Mar 2022 9.3% 6.3% £328,420 £250,000 Aug 2019 4.0% 2.3% £335,569 £204,950 Jun 2014 na na £261,193 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,118 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heysham LA3-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £209,000 and £286,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Heysham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Brambling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.