1d, Clydesdale Drive, PR7 3DN
1d Clydesdale Drive is a 106 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £200,000 3.0% 1.0% Nov 2014 £161,495 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1d, Clydesdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,194 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £200,000 £1,887 £232,565 £2,194 Nov 2014 £161,495 £1,524 £222,797 £2,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,920 per square metre (£176 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1d Clydesdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2021) for 1d Clydesdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.