Stables Farm View, LN8 2AD
Stables Farm View is a 108 m² detached home in Glentham. It sold for £478,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £478,000 24.5% 20.7% Nov 2019 £287,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Stables Farm View.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £478,000 £4,426 £455,081 £4,214 Nov 2019 £287,500 £2,662 £347,407 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glentham are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,120 per square metre (£179 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 665 square metres (7,158 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stables Farm View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Stables Farm View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.