6, Bramley Road, W5 4SS
6 Bramley Road is a 144 m² terraced home in South Ealing. It sold for £915,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£915,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bramley Road.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,354 per square metre (£590 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,681 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £915,000 £6,354 £962,118 £6,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £962,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ealing are now selling for between £6,760 and £8,560 per square metre (£628 and £795 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £973,000 and £1,233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bramley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 6 Bramley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.