Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2022 £215,000 6.0% 3.5%
Sep 2017 £165,000 1.2% -0.5%
Jun 2012 £154,995 na na
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,866 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,203 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2022 £215,000 £2,867 £240,207 £3,203
Sep 2017 £165,000 £2,200 £244,916 £3,266
Jun 2012 £154,995 £2,067 £262,021 £3,494

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Banners Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Banners Lane.

Photos for 19 Banners Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.