Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £335,000 11.6% 9.1%
Aug 2018 £227,000 -0.9% -3.0%
Dec 2007 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Watkins Square.

Floorplan 76
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,677 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £335,000 £3,526 £349,306 £3,677
Aug 2018 £227,000 £2,389 £311,192 £3,276
Dec 2007 £250,000 £2,632 £396,088 £4,169

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanishen are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,860 per square metre (£258 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 76 Watkins Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Watkins Square.

Photos for 76 Watkins Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.