Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2022 £275,000 0.4% -2.0%
Nov 2016 £268,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clarendon Drive.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,291 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2022 £275,000 £2,292 £303,016 £2,525
Nov 2016 £268,950 £2,241 £333,438 £2,779

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,250 per square metre (£118 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Clarendon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clarendon Drive.

Photos for 1 Clarendon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.