Property data
Sale history
£282,500 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £298,792)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,621 per sqm (£336 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton Kings GL53-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 37, Croft Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.