Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Feb 2022 4.6% 2.4% £167,705
£60,000 Dec 2000 na na £230,120
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,421 per sqm (£225 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,810 per square metre (£189 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Prestatyn LL19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £131,000 and £180,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Prestatyn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Morgan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2021) of 7 Morgan Road.

Photos for 7 Morgan Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.