28, Priory View Road, BH9 3JQ
28 Priory View Road is a 101 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £454,770 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £454,770 6.4% 3.9% Feb 2018 £355,000 3.4% 1.2% Nov 2005 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Priory View Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,502 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £454,770 £4,503 £444,573 £4,402 Feb 2018 £355,000 £3,515 £419,424 £4,153 Nov 2005 £235,000 £2,327 £449,803 £4,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,780 per square metre (£351 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Priory View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 28 Priory View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.