Property data
Sale history
£180,000 on Aug 2016 (est. today's value: £231,758)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£725 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Aug 2016. For context, homes in Kilmington are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,070 per square metre (£295 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kilmington EX13-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £789,000 and £1,009,000 (248 m² × typical £/sqm in Kilmington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
04 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
248 sqm (2,669 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.