Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,382 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £230,000 £3,382 £267,344 £3,932

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.