4, Moss Green Close, PR4 6FF
4 Moss Green Close is a 174 m² detached home in Tarleton. It sold for £470,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £470,000 £2,701 £611,933 £3,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £611,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarleton are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,040 per square metre (£209 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.