Property data
Sale history
£215,600 on Mar 2020
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £215,600 £3,782 £249,388 £4,375

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,388. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,650 per square metre (£338 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.