21, Ganger Farm Way, SO51 0DF
21 Ganger Farm Way is a 114 m² detached home in Awbridge. It sold for £499,999 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£499,999 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Ganger Farm Way.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,385 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,886 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £499,999 £4,386 £556,974 £4,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £556,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Ganger Farm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ganger Farm Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02069/FULLS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 21 Ganger Farm Way Ampfield Romsey Hampshire
- Description:
- Loft conversion with additional fenestration and rooflights, partial garage conversion to home office, single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.