18, Fox Covert Close, TS22 5TT
18 Fox Covert Close is a 142 m² detached home in Wynyard. It sold for £349,995 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£349,995 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,041 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £349,995 £2,465 £431,829 £3,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £431,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wynyard are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,780 per square metre (£199 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.