39, Sandringham Court, SL1 6JU
39 Sandringham Court is a 44 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £217,500 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £217,500 * 3.4% 1.2% Mar 2006 £134,000 10.9% 9.2% Sep 1999 £68,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Sandringham Court.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,943 per square metre (£459 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,042 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £217,500 £4,943 £221,830 £5,042 Mar 2006 £134,000 £3,045 £205,693 £4,675 Sep 1999 £68,000 £1,545 £208,635 £4,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,830. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,480 per square metre (£368 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Sandringham Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Sandringham Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.