30, Marsh Furlong, OX18 2FN
30 Marsh Furlong is a 184 m² detached home in Aston. It sold for £675,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,668 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,044 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £675,000 £3,668 £744,027 £4,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £744,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aston are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £659,000 and £883,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 553 square metres (5,952 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 20/00864/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Marsh Furlong Aston Bampton Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Works to include single storey extension to garage with conversion of garage to create extra living space.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.