21, Nortoft Road, SL9 0LA
21 Nortoft Road is a 100 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£750,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Nortoft Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,500 per square metre (£697 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,605 per square metre (£707 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £750,000 £7,500 £760,472 £7,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £760,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,440 and £7,010 per square metre (£505 and £651 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £701,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 591 square metres (6,361 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Nortoft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Nortoft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.