14, Red Kite Way, HP13 5SF
14 Red Kite Way is a 123 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £383,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £383,000 3.6% 2.1% Aug 2013 £294,000 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £383,000 £3,114 £440,551 £3,582 Aug 2013 £294,000 £2,390 £415,941 £3,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/07528/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 14 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Reduce height and spread of tree by 4m as tree has outgrown it's location x 1 Common Beech (T1)
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/07793/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Rear To 14 - 20 Red Kite Way High Wycombe Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Tree works according to schedule
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.