25, Caerphilly Road, CH7 3QJ
25 Caerphilly Road is a 128 m² detached home in Buckley. It sold for £252,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £252,000 0.5% -1.7% Dec 2007 £235,000 2.9% 0.5% May 2005 £218,000 17.6% 15.5% Jan 2002 £127,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Caerphilly Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,140 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £252,000 £1,969 £273,914 £2,140 Dec 2007 £235,000 £1,836 £339,158 £2,650 May 2005 £218,000 £1,703 £387,865 £3,030 Jan 2002 £127,950 £1,000 £317,100 £2,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Caerphilly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Caerphilly Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.